intake

The place for feedback about tablet versions of Prison Architect

Moderator: NBJeff

katan_bartak
level0
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Mar 09, 2015 12:45 am

intake

Postby katan_bartak » Wed Apr 15, 2015 11:48 pm

I'm not able to adjust intake. Is this setting disabled?
GAmeDOS
level0
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2015 3:21 pm

Re: intake

Postby GAmeDOS » Thu Apr 16, 2015 1:25 am

It's a reported and acknowledged bug.
m1k3ol
level0
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2013 6:26 am

Re: intake

Postby m1k3ol » Sat Apr 25, 2015 8:28 pm

Oh well, good to know, I wanted to have more control on the intake
Gamecool 10
level1
level1
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 11:58 pm
Location: Birmingham, Alabama

Re: intake

Postby Gamecool 10 » Sun Apr 26, 2015 12:39 am

m1k3ol wrote:Oh well, good to know, I wanted to have more control on the intake

Yeah... Kind of game-breaking for me since I like to take a certain number of prisoners at a time.

Like, If inmate "Joe" came in. I would know who Joe is and how he acts, who his family is, etc.

With 100+ prisoners... They are just a number.
Chronicrv
level0
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2014 11:14 pm

Re: intake

Postby Chronicrv » Fri May 01, 2015 6:42 am

Check this out for a work around until they release a fix!

http://forums.introversion.co.uk/viewtopic.php?f=89&t=52933
Gamecool 10
level1
level1
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 11:58 pm
Location: Birmingham, Alabama

Re: intake

Postby Gamecool 10 » Sat May 02, 2015 11:06 pm

Chronicrv wrote:Check this out for a work around until they release a fix!

http://forums.introversion.co.uk/viewtopic.php?f=89&t=52933

They seem to have fixed it, got an update yesterday.
katan_bartak
level0
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Mar 09, 2015 12:45 am

Re: intake

Postby katan_bartak » Mon May 04, 2015 10:16 pm

Saw it listed as fixed in the change log. Haven't had a chance to update yet
Gamecool 10
level1
level1
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 11:58 pm
Location: Birmingham, Alabama

Re: intake

Postby Gamecool 10 » Tue May 12, 2015 8:43 am

katan_bartak wrote:Saw it listed as fixed in the change log. Haven't had a chance to update yet

It works now! :D

Time to get serious.

*Equips top hat*

Return to “Tablet Testing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 20 guests