None Rooms

(previously 'DEVELOPER') Private forum for registered community members. To register, please visit www.prison-architect.com/register.

Moderator: NBJeff

CrimsonTide
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2012 7:53 pm

None Rooms

Postby CrimsonTide » Tue Oct 02, 2012 8:15 pm

Hello Folks!

So I really enjoy playing PA Alpha. But recently I'm watching some bug I couldn't find here. Sometimes the cells are suddenly named none, like nothing would be there. I have to designate them back to cells. Also I didn't see any shortcurt for some Ingame-Screenshot. Is there any possibility to do that?

Thx!
Arclight_Dynamo
level1
level1
Posts: 25
Joined: Sat Sep 29, 2012 9:22 pm

Postby Arclight_Dynamo » Tue Oct 02, 2012 10:33 pm

This is a known issue.
ramtha
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 02, 2012 11:41 pm

Further Issues With This

Postby ramtha » Tue Oct 02, 2012 11:57 pm

I've seen it go even beyond just 'none'. My current best prison is having a lot if issues where the kitchen will become marked as a cell on load, cells may become showers, etc.

I think this has something to do with the way that the cells are enumerated in the save game files and how they are processed when a game is loaded.

Return to “Community Members”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests