Prison Architect - Entire Room Glitched

For problems with the game

Moderators: bert_the_turtle, jelco, Chris, Icepick, Rkiver, Punisher Bass

RubyMantis
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2016 2:28 pm

Prison Architect - Entire Room Glitched

Postby RubyMantis » Sun Feb 14, 2016 2:35 pm

There is a 'Common Room' in my prison that I suddenly couldn't build anything in. An event triggered and required me to remove the TV's. Then I noticed I couldn't dismantle or dump a single thing in there. I tried bulldozing the entire room and it won't let me. I can't rename the room either. The only thing I can do is make the room larger. The larger the room, the larger the space is that I can't change. I've tried rebooting several time. Solutions?
User avatar
NeatNit
level5
level5
Posts: 2929
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2008 2:41 pm
Location: Israel
Contact:

Re: Prison Architect - Entire Room Glitched

Postby NeatNit » Sun Feb 14, 2016 2:58 pm


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests