How do I change records?

Stuck in Uplink? Need Help?

Moderators: jelco, bert_the_turtle, Chris, Icepick, Rkiver, Punisher Bass

Entel
level1
level1
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:15 am
Location: Oregon
Contact:

Postby Entel » Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:17 am

K I know that might be a newb question but I just got the game today...Well I need to change education records and social security records...And I dont know where to change them! Anyone help?
AIM: BlendedThoughts
E-Mail: OrangeMatter@uci.net
Stewsburntmonkey
level5
level5
Posts: 11553
Joined: Wed Jul 10, 2002 7:44 pm
Location: Nashville, TN
Contact:

Postby Stewsburntmonkey » Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:20 am

The education records are at the Internation Academic Database the Social Security records are at the Social Security Database (you can connect to InterNIC and go to browse and do a search for them if they are not already on your map).  From there just hack the system and enter the man's details from the email and change the appropriate information.  :)
Entel
level1
level1
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:15 am
Location: Oregon
Contact:

Postby Entel » Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:22 am

I got that much of it...But I dont know what to change. For the academic records it wants me to do something about a third class...Im trying to make him look underrated...What do I change?
Stewsburntmonkey
level5
level5
Posts: 11553
Joined: Wed Jul 10, 2002 7:44 pm
Location: Nashville, TN
Contact:

Postby Stewsburntmonkey » Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:30 am

You would put it in the "Graduate Qualifications" box.  In the form: Qualification, Class 3.  :)
Entel
level1
level1
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:15 am
Location: Oregon
Contact:

Postby Entel » Tue Mar 25, 2003 2:31 am

Oh yah..Haha thanx bro...Helps me out alot..Sorry about the newb question!

Return to “Hints and Tips”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests