Network Solutions LAN Hack

Anything and Everything about Uplink

Moderators: bert_the_turtle, jelco, Chris, Icepick, Rkiver

Malachi
level0
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2005 6:36 pm

Network Solutions LAN Hack

Postby Malachi » Sun Dec 04, 2005 8:52 am

On the network solutions LAN trying to get the customer database.
I can't seem to access the server, I disabled all the locks and bridges, and i can't connect :?
I know it's probably something stupid but if anyone can help id appreciate it.
It's ok I'll shut it down when im done :)
phyreskull
level3
level3
Posts: 296
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2002 6:34 pm
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Postby phyreskull » Mon Dec 05, 2005 1:43 am

Unfortunately (unless I'm wrong, of course), LANs vary between each user profile you create. So your Network Solutions LAN will very probably not be the same as mine. If I even have Network Solutions as a company. We'd probably need the savegame or a lot more info before we can help - if we can at all. Sorry!
phyreskull
(Dave Ingram)

Quidquid latine dictum sit altum videteur!
An Uplink DevCD Owner, and proud!

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests