Ok i need some help can anyone put

Anything and Everything about Uplink

Moderators: bert_the_turtle, jelco, Chris, Icepick, Rkiver

RandyTtob
level2
level2
Posts: 75
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2003 12:50 am
Location: Anderson,Indiana,America
Contact:

Postby RandyTtob » Sun Jun 15, 2003 5:36 am

me one see i need screenshot with newest patch ciz i need or if someone can tell me i need to see precisly it says on version number liek does it say 1.31 or just 1.3 cuz mine says 1.3 then appears to have a few dots afterward if i knew how id put a screenshot on here but i dont so i hope someone can help
< Rednex-Cotten Eyed Joe >
User avatar
Hektik sniper
level5
level5
Posts: 3642
Joined: Tue May 07, 2002 4:58 pm
Location: A Field with my fellow Clows.... MOOOOOOO!!!!!
Contact:

Postby Hektik sniper » Sun Jun 15, 2003 6:33 am

it doesnt change the version number, dont worry about it.
British Army The Number 1 UK Soldat Clan
Winners of Storm and Destory CTF
RandyTtob
level2
level2
Posts: 75
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2003 12:50 am
Location: Anderson,Indiana,America
Contact:

Postby RandyTtob » Sun Jun 15, 2003 6:48 am

Ok cool thx for answerin i reinstalled th epatch over an over lol glad my comp aint just messed
< Rednex-Cotten Eyed Joe >
User avatar
tabasco boy
level5
level5
Posts: 1180
Joined: Sun Mar 10, 2002 4:25 pm
Location: Lovely Planet Earth
Contact:

Postby tabasco boy » Sun Jun 15, 2003 6:58 am

some mods/skins changed the patch version # on the main screen some doesn't which is strange.

/me call mulder and scully
Eating without Tabasco® Sauce is like a computer without a OS.

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests