hacking a bank

Anything and Everything about Uplink

Moderators: bert_the_turtle, jelco, Chris, Icepick, Rkiver

User avatar
Cheshyr
level1
level1
Posts: 31
Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2001 2:37 am
Location: Seattle, WA
Contact:

Postby Cheshyr » Thu Nov 01, 2001 10:13 pm

<sigh>  Wow.. it's amazing how quickly these forums go downhill..

You're right Jack..  those tools require money.. but I did hack a bank to get money early...  the same procedure applied them.. no Monitor bypass, no proxy bypass.. only proxy disable, and a lot more bounces.. same procedure, but you have to move faster because you're being traced.

The point I was trying ot make was that you don't need a second bank account.. you don't need to delete the connection logs on the bank side...  you don't need to make it complicated..  hacking a bank is very simple, once you know the account you want to hack.

But not to knock your method, or anyone elses.  If you get the money in the end, it doesn't really matter how does it?
A
level1
level1
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2001 4:32 pm
Location: UK

Postby A » Thu Nov 01, 2001 11:03 pm

what you guys really need, so that there is no challenge whatsoever, is a big red button which, when pressed, gives you everything and all missions complete. hey... maybe then you can claim you are really good at the game?.... just a thought.
I'm A, but you can call me A
Grade 6 - Elite
Sociopathic... and stuck
User avatar
Cheshyr
level1
level1
Posts: 31
Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2001 2:37 am
Location: Seattle, WA
Contact:

Postby Cheshyr » Thu Nov 01, 2001 11:22 pm

Just because the game isn't hard enough doesn't make us exploiters..  I've earned all my money and upgrades completely legit within the game...  and I'm sure most everyone else here has too...  I'm not going to intentionally cripple myself...  the fun of the game is to work your way to the top, and stay there...  the top just isn't far enough away...
airhog
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2001 4:39 am

Postby airhog » Fri Nov 02, 2001 1:35 am

chesyr no need to transfer the money to internic, just create and account on the same bank then you dont have to loign to two accounts, and you wont get caught for being too slow. just goto your financial screen and highlight the bank you wanna spend from
Hijack
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2011 5:49 pm
Location: RighBesideHere
Contact:

Hello experts...

Postby Hijack » Mon Apr 25, 2011 6:06 pm

please show me your codes...

teach me to hack...
anything, like getting an access to our servers web blocked sites...
and Bank Account Hacking specially for what ares the tools and how was it is going?
i wanna teach those corrupt government personnel here in my base...:D
don't worry its for my IQ purposed, Knowledge growth!
I Ain't gonna take no for an Answer...
User avatar
mr_anonymous
level3
level3
Posts: 461
Joined: Tue Jul 05, 2005 2:06 am
Location: unknown

Re: Hello experts...

Postby mr_anonymous » Mon Apr 25, 2011 6:54 pm

Hijack wrote:please show me your codes...

teach me to hack...
anything, like getting an access to our servers web blocked sites...
and Bank Account Hacking specially for what ares the tools and how was it is going?
i wanna teach those corrupt government personnel here in my base...:D
don't worry its for my IQ purposed, Knowledge growth!

No.
Image

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests