Please post all bugs in our Mantis bug tracker, NOT here.

(previously 'DEVELOPER') Private forum for registered community members. To register, please visit www.prison-architect.com/register.

Moderator: NBJeff

Parker22
level2
level2
Posts: 184
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2012 8:23 pm
Location: London

Postby Parker22 » Fri Mar 01, 2013 11:13 am

Gingmax wrote:Thanks Frenchfrog, I've changed the way I play - I don't queue too many jobs as this seems to be where the memory leak occurs and reboot every other in-game day, works a treat!!!! :lol:


Yeah - I do something similar- if I need a big new block I'll build it in thirds- it runs smoother. Throughout. Also, mac speed doesn't seem to increase the worker speed that much - so I leave it as normal speed.

I could be imagining that last bit though
blackmesa365
level0
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2012 7:57 pm

Postby blackmesa365 » Thu Mar 21, 2013 1:44 am

In the alpha 8 when prisioners are trying to go out of the cells the guard go and open like if they are staff... This is just in my game or someone are having this problem too?

I am from Brazil so sorry my bad english... :D
sandro
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Dec 09, 2012 10:09 am

Postby sandro » Sat Mar 30, 2013 11:33 am

It's happening in my game too. The guard even open the staff door of the kitchen so the prisoner can steal food.
Georgedinmore
level0
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2012 11:45 am

Unable to issue bug report

Postby Georgedinmore » Mon Apr 01, 2013 12:55 pm

I have logged into mantis, and filled out the necessary stuff, and i keep getting an application error 401.

My game keeps crashing, and i can replicate to do it each time. And i find this frustrating, because the game is brilliant, yet i can not play because of this crashing.

Please advise?
djd206
level0
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Apr 19, 2013 6:25 pm

Postby djd206 » Thu Apr 25, 2013 8:32 pm

I cant place a bug report in get this error http://paste.ubuntu.com/5602102/
DDA87
level0
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2013 1:10 pm

Postby DDA87 » Sun Apr 28, 2013 6:28 pm

Glad to see you guys using mantis, used it before when betatesting for a bf2 mod. I'll be sure to post, keep up the good work guys!
qquejada
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 22, 2013 11:29 pm

Postby qquejada » Mon May 27, 2013 4:34 am

"Ka-klang!"
It feels like ... never mind.
User avatar
dibsdrisc
level1
level1
Posts: 42
Joined: Sun Jun 02, 2013 2:17 am
Location: uk

Postby dibsdrisc » Tue Jun 04, 2013 1:10 am

when working they work for about an hour then in each block there working in they all seem to just build up in the middle of the room ?
gamein till i die
Great Magical Hat
level3
level3
Posts: 486
Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2005 4:57 pm
Location: Netherlands

Postby Great Magical Hat » Tue Jun 04, 2013 1:53 am

Wow... people posting about bugs in this topic...
User avatar
paktsardines
level5
level5
Posts: 1752
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2012 11:10 am
Location: Australia

Postby paktsardines » Tue Jun 04, 2013 7:01 am

Quite a bit too. Internets is sad. :(
User avatar
Dosedmonkey
level3
level3
Posts: 319
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 6:30 am
Location: Chile, but I'm British...

Postby Dosedmonkey » Wed Jun 05, 2013 5:11 am

Sunyavadin
level1
level1
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2012 7:34 pm

Postby Sunyavadin » Thu Jul 04, 2013 9:51 pm

Mantis never sends me an activation email.
Any workarounds to get in?

Just finally upgraded from alpha 3 to alpha 11 and it's pretty much unplayable, with horrendous screen tearing, disco lighting, and the words "clock speed" repeated over and over across my screen.

Was hoping I might find more about these glitches in Mantis, so Mantis not working for me is rather ironic.
User avatar
paktsardines
level5
level5
Posts: 1752
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2012 11:10 am
Location: Australia

Postby paktsardines » Fri Jul 05, 2013 6:26 am

Jensenius
level0
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Aug 07, 2013 10:06 am

Computer details for mantis.

Postby Jensenius » Fri Aug 09, 2013 6:16 pm

It may just be me, but think it could be an idea that the profile page could be more detailed. Either to be writen by people self or by a scanning program, which detectets all the important stuff.
crushburn
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jul 20, 2013 7:09 pm

Postby crushburn » Sat Aug 10, 2013 6:07 pm

2 problems happend to me.

1st workmen just died and guards too even though there was no prisoner next to them.
2nd a dead workman has the job to deliever a dead workmen to the hearse so nobody else gets collected and the hearse is just waiting there but since the workman is dead and has the job still assigned to him it is never gonna happen.

Return to “Community Members”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests