Page 1 of 1

None Rooms

Posted: Tue Oct 02, 2012 8:15 pm
by CrimsonTide
Hello Folks!

So I really enjoy playing PA Alpha. But recently I'm watching some bug I couldn't find here. Sometimes the cells are suddenly named none, like nothing would be there. I have to designate them back to cells. Also I didn't see any shortcurt for some Ingame-Screenshot. Is there any possibility to do that?

Thx!

Posted: Tue Oct 02, 2012 10:33 pm
by Arclight_Dynamo
This is a known issue.

Further Issues With This

Posted: Tue Oct 02, 2012 11:57 pm
by ramtha
I've seen it go even beyond just 'none'. My current best prison is having a lot if issues where the kitchen will become marked as a cell on load, cells may become showers, etc.

I think this has something to do with the way that the cells are enumerated in the save game files and how they are processed when a game is loaded.