How do I use the Clone Tool?

(previously 'DEVELOPER') Private forum for registered community members. To register, please visit www.prison-architect.com/register.

Moderator: NBJeff

JimboKimbo
level0
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2012 4:29 pm
Location: United Kingdom

How do I use the Clone Tool?

Postby JimboKimbo » Thu Sep 27, 2012 10:17 pm

Hello,

I've not been able to get the clone tool to work at all at the moment. Any tips? Or is it not working at all at the moment?
User avatar
jaysc
level4
level4
Posts: 523
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 5:51 pm
Location: In mAyeeeee bedroom

Postby jaysc » Thu Sep 27, 2012 10:19 pm

Hold right click to select an area then left click to place a copy.
JimboKimbo
level0
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2012 4:29 pm
Location: United Kingdom

Postby JimboKimbo » Thu Sep 27, 2012 10:21 pm

Thanks.
User avatar
Yakousei
level0
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2012 11:49 pm

Postby Yakousei » Wed Nov 07, 2012 12:18 am

It's just a bit sucky :/ 6x6 max
I'd need it for like 35x25 to clone my max security.

It's still Alpha :wink:

Return to “Community Members”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 29 guests