Can't seem to fulfill room requirements?

General chit-chat and minor questions about just about anything

Moderator: NBJeff

User avatar
neomuneomu
level0
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 21, 2018 10:35 am

Can't seem to fulfill room requirements?

Postby neomuneomu » Tue Aug 21, 2018 11:02 am

Hello!
I just got the game and I got started on the first campaign where I have to make an execution chamber. I had no problems until I had to designate rooms. I couldn't seem to fulfill the room requirements, no matter what I did. I tried adding and removing furniture and doors but nothing worked. Here's what it says in the execution room:
https://pasteboard.co/HAbdKSB.png
The warning sign disappeared in the picture because I had to use a separate screenshotting program lol
It's the same thing for the cell, nothing except the indoors requirement is fulfilled.
Can anyone help me please T^T
User avatar
VoiD88
level4
level4
Posts: 995
Joined: Thu Dec 08, 2005 9:24 am
Location: Soltau, Germany
Contact:

Re: Can't seem to fulfill room requirements?

Postby VoiD88 » Wed Aug 22, 2018 4:06 am

You just clicked in the room once. That marks ONE square of it as an execution room, but not the actual entire room. Click and drag across it with the room tool to mark it entirely.
User avatar
neomuneomu
level0
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 21, 2018 10:35 am

Re: Can't seem to fulfill room requirements?

Postby neomuneomu » Sat Aug 25, 2018 4:38 am

VoiD88 wrote:You just clicked in the room once. That marks ONE square of it as an execution room, but not the actual entire room. Click and drag across it with the room tool to mark it entirely.

LOVE OF MY LIFE tysm :')

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests