Page 1 of 1

Dev Menus?

Posted: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:43 pm
by CoNzz
Is it just me or are the dev menus accessed by ticking enable tools and cheats no longer working? I have tried using no mods and it still doesn't work.

Re: Dev Menus?

Posted: Sun Jun 24, 2018 9:58 am
by Sitte I. von Strolch
Same here too...
Only F3 (Script Debugger) shows up.

Re: Dev Menus?

Posted: Tue Jul 10, 2018 9:07 am
by Haazza
Yeah, I've got the same problem. I made a discussion before realizing that you had already made one. I think this is an all round bug not just a one off or just an isolated issue.
Kind of annoying because lately I've been using the cheats and unlimited money as a way of easily experimenting the new updates.

Also, does anything build for you. When I tried, pretty much nothing worked (no building, no deliveries) I hope this gets solved.

Edit: I found that up the top of the 'General' discussions a developer mentioned that we should post bugs in a different forum/sub forum. Although the link address:url he provided didn't give me permission to view and add. Which I've found a bit unprofessional, - when we're trying to help identify bugs in the game for them to work on.