Bureaucracy

General chit-chat and minor questions about just about anything

Moderator: NBJeff

thediamondweapon
level0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 28, 2013 10:48 am

Bureaucracy

Postby thediamondweapon » Thu Jan 02, 2014 2:54 pm

Hi, I'm a bit of a noob with a quick question about Bureaucracy. I tried to unlock the 'cleaning' option but I hadn't unlocked the Foreman yet. Stupid, I know. So I go back, unlock him, set up his office and buy him. Then when I go back to Bureaucracy and try start the cleaning upgrade again it won't start. Anyone else had this happen? I've just spent around 2 hours setting up this prison, I really don't want to have to start again because of something like this. Any advice?
Greg40
level0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 28, 2013 12:20 am

Re: Bureaucracy

Postby Greg40 » Thu Jan 02, 2014 5:07 pm

Yes I experiment this bug. But long time ago in Alpha 12 or 13.
What is your version ?
User avatar
paktsardines
level5
level5
Posts: 1752
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2012 11:10 am
Location: Australia

Re: Bureaucracy

Postby paktsardines » Fri Jan 03, 2014 1:48 am

This is not a bug. I recommend searching the developer forum for info on how bureaucracy works.

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests