Prison Architect Alpha 11 Bug (No.2):

General chit-chat and minor questions about just about anything

Moderator: NBJeff

User avatar
julianschiavo123senior
level1
level1
Posts: 20
Joined: Sat Jul 13, 2013 3:22 am

Prison Architect Alpha 11 Bug (No.2):

Postby julianschiavo123senior » Mon Jul 15, 2013 7:20 am

I have 3 Power Stations and a HUMONGOUS Prison. But my Power Stations don't work.
Here are some Pictures of my Prison:
http://cool-games.wix.com/julians-prison
physikarl
level0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 07, 2013 11:10 pm

Postby physikarl » Mon Jul 15, 2013 7:53 am

only one power station per circuit, or else they trip out
Sildaekar
level2
level2
Posts: 111
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 8:24 pm
Location: United States
Contact:

Postby Sildaekar » Mon Jul 15, 2013 9:52 am

Don't cross the streams! This has already been discussed multiple times in the developer forum.
User avatar
julianschiavo123senior
level1
level1
Posts: 20
Joined: Sat Jul 13, 2013 3:22 am

Postby julianschiavo123senior » Wed Jul 17, 2013 3:55 am

Thanks.

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests