Why can't i place rooms?

General chit-chat and minor questions about just about anything

Moderator: NBJeff

kimtieuphuong
level0
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2018 8:07 am

Why can't i place rooms?

Postby kimtieuphuong » Sun Oct 21, 2018 8:08 am

So i just bought the game, and i ran into a problem already. On the tutorial, i've built the walls and a door, but i can't make it a execution chamber. What am i doing wrong?
User avatar
VoiD88
level4
level4
Posts: 998
Joined: Thu Dec 08, 2005 9:24 am
Location: Soltau, Germany
Contact:

Re: Why can't i place rooms?

Postby VoiD88 » Mon Oct 22, 2018 3:26 am

It needs to be indoors. A wall and a door doesn't make a place indoors without a roof. Use the foundation tool instead of building walls.

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests