Out of Sync Issues

Technical Support for all Defcon related issues

Moderator: Defcon moderators

User avatar
Siсiliаn Ноundd
level5
level5
Posts: 1440
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012 1:32 am

Out of Sync Issues

Postby Siсiliаn Ноundd » Sun Mar 31, 2013 7:44 pm

I restored my computer to Factor Image due to it was getting slow and to much shit downloaded (I do this every 2 months) Here is the issue, when I play Defcon it gos out of sync when I place any unit, but it is worse when I place radar. I can't place radar at all it just gos out of synced and freezes please someone help me. I am thinking something didn't go right when I resorted? Much would be appreciated if I could get help on this soon. :)
-SH
User avatar
bert_the_turtle
level5
level5
Posts: 4797
Joined: Fri Oct 13, 2006 6:11 pm
Location: Cologne
Contact:

Postby bert_the_turtle » Tue Apr 02, 2013 8:16 am

Re-Install Defcon? Such desyncs can happen when data files are corrupted and your client thinks it can/can't place somewhere the other clients think you can't/can.
User avatar
Siсiliаn Ноundd
level5
level5
Posts: 1440
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012 1:32 am

Postby Siсiliаn Ноundd » Tue Apr 02, 2013 7:29 pm

Yes Burt, I have reinstalled, It is not a connection issue (Internet) And I did reinstalled and re verified my files. But nothing seemed to help not even a little.
-SH
User avatar
Siсiliаn Ноundd
level5
level5
Posts: 1440
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012 1:32 am

Postby Siсiliаn Ноundd » Sat Apr 27, 2013 8:47 pm

No one has answered my question... HELP IT IS GETTING REALLY IRRITATING!!! It is such a pain in the ass to set up, I don't have time to counter place someone because of this.
-SH

Return to “Windows Troubleshooting”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest