Prison Architect Alpha 15

The only place you'll ever hear the truth
MiriW
level2
level2
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri Nov 29, 2013 5:29 pm

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby MiriW » Sun Dec 08, 2013 10:48 pm

Have you tried the activate button?
Asdfghjklvv
level0
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Dec 24, 2013 6:19 pm

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby Asdfghjklvv » Tue Dec 24, 2013 7:23 pm

Its sounds good, however my workers will just wander around, or refuse to get off the truck, so i cant build anything!!!! Like every other update, you once again broke the game.
User avatar
knoest26
level5
level5
Posts: 1380
Joined: Thu Jul 11, 2013 6:55 pm
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby knoest26 » Tue Dec 24, 2013 7:36 pm

Asdfghjklvv wrote:Its sounds good, however my workers will just wander around, or refuse to get off the truck, so i cant build anything!!!! Like every other update, you once again broke the game.

No, you just construct things before the workers got off the truck, manually move the workers off it and everything will start moving again
brak97
level0
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 30, 2013 7:36 am

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby brak97 » Tue Dec 24, 2013 9:29 pm

_alphaBeta_ wrote:Multiple stations cannot be connected to each other, but you say this also doesn't work for you with single stations. I'd turn each capacitor on (they default to off if the station tripped previously) and then switch on the power station again. What does the red bar on the left side of the power station graphic do? Blink red or steady? We'll probably need a screenshot for this troubleshooting to go much further.


Holy crap! Thanks for this alphaBeta. I've been fiddling with my latest build's power system, cutting back what each station was connected to until they were just running lights in an office and still couldn't get them to work. Your post about the capacitors did the trick. I just wish there was some kind of indicator to show that they were off.
sunnyside11
level0
Posts: 0
Joined: Mon Dec 09, 2013 9:37 pm

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby sunnyside11 » Fri Dec 27, 2013 3:37 am

i have the bug where when i expand my prisons area the game crashes.... is there a fix???
JASPer.Gamer.9.0
level3
level3
Posts: 380
Joined: Fri Sep 06, 2013 12:29 am

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby JASPer.Gamer.9.0 » Mon Mar 31, 2014 10:52 am

kamya wrote:Removed spam


Spam...
User avatar
bert_the_turtle
level5
level5
Posts: 4797
Joined: Fri Oct 13, 2006 6:11 pm
Location: Cologne
Contact:

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby bert_the_turtle » Mon Mar 31, 2014 3:25 pm

1. We have a report button. Use it. Don't reply to spam pointing it out. That makes it no more visible. Less visible, in fact, because you bury it.
2. DON'T QUOTE the spam with the spam link intact.
User avatar
VoiD88
level4
level4
Posts: 952
Joined: Thu Dec 08, 2005 9:24 am
Location: Soltau, Germany
Contact:

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby VoiD88 » Mon Mar 31, 2014 3:55 pm

bert_the_turtle wrote:1. We have a report button. Use it.

I was inquiring about that some time ago, but I still don't see a report spam button on posts in the blog forums or I would've used it many times already :P For instance on the other post the user you just scolded made in the topic about "The next Game".
User avatar
bert_the_turtle
level5
level5
Posts: 4797
Joined: Fri Oct 13, 2006 6:11 pm
Location: Cologne
Contact:

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby bert_the_turtle » Tue Apr 01, 2014 10:01 am

Oh, right! It's missing here in the blog section.

Jasper is still an idiot, of course.
sandiegobk01
level0
Posts: 0
Joined: Sat Apr 12, 2014 8:33 am

Re: Prison Architect Alpha 15

Postby sandiegobk01 » Sat Apr 12, 2014 8:41 am

Hi

I really gathered lot of information from the Post your post makes me to feel cool

Return to “Introversion Blog”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests